ACT
Fiber Trunk Cable - MTP/MPO Female Connectors - Multimode 50/125 OM4(OM3) Polarity A - 50m - Erika Violet

Fiber Trunk Cable - MTP/MPO Female Connectors - Multimode 50/125 OM4(OM3) Polarity A - 50m - Erika Violet

Part Number:
DC5005
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€356,60€431,49
Total:€356,60€431,49

Introduction

Multimode 50/125 OM4(OM3) polarity A fiber trunk cable with MTP/MPO female connectors
Ultra compact and extra protected by using 12 fibers in a 6.5mm trunk cable and one MTP connector at each end, so very suitable for datacenters

Main Detail

Type

Network

Colour

Violet

Length

50 m (164.04 ft)

Devices used to connect

Data centers,Transceivers

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMTP
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMPO
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Features

Jacket Diameter

6.5 mm

Jacket Material

LSZH

No options for this product
.