Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cable Singlemode 9/125 OS2 1 X MTP Female - 6 X LC Duplex 12 fibers 2m Yellow

Part Number:
RL7872
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€77,58€93,87
Total:€77,58€93,87

Introduction

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Yellow

Length

2 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

Patch Panels,Switches,Data centers,Bridges,Sever Rack,Telecommunication equipments,Transceivers

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMTP
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors12

No options for this product
.