ACT
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/apc -sc/apc 9/125 Os2 Duplex 5m Yellow

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/apc -sc/apc 9/125 Os2 Duplex 5m Yellow

Part Number:
RL2705
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€13,72€16,60
Total:€13,72€16,60

Introduction

- Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
- Laser presision cleaving
- Grade A fiber
- APC polish

Features

Cable length

5 m

Connector 1

LC/APC

Connector 2

SC/APC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Green, Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 m

Cladding diameter

125 m

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

No options for this product
.