ACT
Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 OS2 indoor/outdoor 8 fibers with LC connectors 90m Yellow

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 OS2 indoor/outdoor 8 fibers with LC connectors 90m Yellow

Part Number:
RL4109
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€195,45€236,49
Total:€195,45€236,49

Introduction

ACT prefab fiber optic cables are for both indoor and outdoor use, suited for horizontal and vertical installation. Also available in different lengths, with other types of fiber and cables with very short lead times. Contact our sales team to find out about our possibilties.

Features

Cable length

90 m

Connector 1

8x LC

Connector 2

8x LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Core diameter

9 m

Cladding diameter

125 m

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

Return loss

55 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-20 - 70 C

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

6 mm

No options for this product
.