ACT
Sc/apc8 - Sc/pc 9/125µmos1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50cm

Sc/apc8 - Sc/pc 9/125µmos1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50cm

Part Number:
RL3800
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€10,18€12,32
Total:€10,18€12,32

Features

Cable length

0.5 m

Connector 1

SC/APC

Connector 2

SC/PC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 µm

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

Return loss

55 dB

Compressive strength

90

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Connector material

Ceramic

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-25 - 80 °C

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

No options for this product
.