ACT
Fiber Trunk Cable - MTP/MPO Female Connector - Multimode 50/125 OM4(OM3) Polarity B - 35m - Erika Violet

Fiber Trunk Cable - MTP/MPO Female Connector - Multimode 50/125 OM4(OM3) Polarity B - 35m - Erika Violet

Part Number:
DC5022
Language:
UK
Stock:
 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€277,50€335,78
Total:€277,50€335,78

Introduction

Ideal for multi-fiber interconnect applications in LAN/SAN environment based on 10GBase Ethernet or Infiniband High Speed Clustering. This Fibre cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Erika violet

Length

35 m (114.83 ft)

Devices used to connect

Patch Panels,Switches,Data centers

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMTP
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyMTP
Port typeFemale
No of connectors1

No options for this product
.